Accepted scientific name:
Bonania domingensis (Urb.) Urb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bonania domingensis (Urb.) Urb.
Synonyms:
Hypocoton domingensis Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypocoton domingensis Urb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Bonania CoL
Distribution: Hispaniola
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aa96067-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401