Accepted scientific name:
Carex longicaulis Boeckeler (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex longicaulis Boeckeler
Synonyms:
Carex ciliaris Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ciliaris Fernald
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aaaab0e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401