Accepted scientific name:
Carex loliacea L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex loliacea L.
Synonyms:
Carex quaternaria Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex quaternaria Spreng.
Carex sibirica Willd. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sibirica Willd. ex Kunth
Carex tenuiflora Hartm. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex tenuiflora Hartm. ex Kunth
Leptovignea loliacea (L.) Fedde & J.Schust. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptovignea loliacea (L.) Fedde & J.Schust.
Neskiza loliacea (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neskiza loliacea (L.) Raf.
Vignea loliacea (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea loliacea (L.) Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: N. & EC. Europe to Japan, Subarctic America to Canada
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aaab0bc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401