Accepted scientific name:
Carex limosa L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex limosa L.
Synonyms:
Carex elegans Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex elegans Willd.
Carex fuscocuprea (Kük.) V.I.Krecz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex fuscocuprea (Kük.) V.I.Krecz.
Carex glaucocarpa St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex glaucocarpa St.-Lag.
Carex laxa Dewey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex laxa Dewey
Carex limosa var. fuscocuprea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex limosa var. fuscocuprea
Carex limosa f. laxiformis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex limosa f. laxiformis
Carex limosa var. oblonga (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex limosa var. oblonga
Carex limosa var. painei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex limosa var. painei
Carex limosa f. pauciflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex limosa f. pauciflora
Carex limosa f. robustior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex limosa f. robustior
Carex limosa f. stans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex limosa f. stans
Facolos limosa (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Facolos limosa (L.) Raf.
Trasus limosus (L.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trasus limosus (L.) Gray
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Temp. Northern Hemisphere
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aaac831-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401