Accepted scientific name:
Carex leporina L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex leporina L.
Synonyms:
Carex argyroglochin Hornem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex argyroglochin Hornem.
Carex atlasica (H.Lindb.) Tattou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex atlasica (H.Lindb.) Tattou
Carex brizoides Geners. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex brizoides Geners.
Carex cousturieri Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex cousturieri Gand.
Carex leporina var. alpina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leporina var. alpina
Carex leporina var. argyroglochin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leporina var. argyroglochin
Carex leporina subsp. argyroglochin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leporina subsp. argyroglochin
Carex leporina f. argyroglochin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leporina f. argyroglochin
Carex leporina var. argyrolepis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leporina var. argyrolepis
Carex leporina subsp. atlasica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leporina subsp. atlasica
Carex leporina var. atrofusca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leporina var. atrofusca
Carex leporina var. capitata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leporina var. capitata
Carex leporina var. laucheana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leporina var. laucheana
Carex leporina f. longibracteata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leporina f. longibracteata
Carex leporina f. minor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leporina f. minor
Carex leporina f. monostachya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leporina f. monostachya
Carex leporina f. nana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leporina f. nana
Carex leporina var. nemoralis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leporina var. nemoralis
Carex leporina subsp. ovalis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leporina subsp. ovalis
Carex leporina var. pallescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leporina var. pallescens
Carex leporina var. radicans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leporina var. radicans
Carex leporina f. robusta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leporina f. robusta
Carex leporina subsp. sicula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leporina subsp. sicula
Carex leporina var. subfestiva (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leporina var. subfestiva
Carex malvernensis S.Gibson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex malvernensis S.Gibson
Carex mollis Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex mollis Gilib.
Carex nuda Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex nuda Lam.
Carex ovalis Gooden. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ovalis Gooden.
Carex ovalis var. argyroglochin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ovalis var. argyroglochin
Carex ovalis var. atlasica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ovalis var. atlasica
Carex ovalis var. subfestiva (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ovalis var. subfestiva
Carex sicula Tineo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sicula Tineo
Carex tracyi Mack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex tracyi Mack.
Caricina ovalis (Gooden.) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caricina ovalis (Gooden.) St.-Lag.
Olotrema leporina (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olotrema leporina (L.) Raf.
Vignea argyroglochin (Hornem.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea argyroglochin (Hornem.) Rchb.
Vignea leporina (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea leporina (L.) Rchb.
Vignea leporina var. alpina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea leporina var. alpina
Vignea ovalis (Gooden.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea ovalis (Gooden.) Soják
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Azores, NW. Africa, Temp. Eurasia, W. Canada to W. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aaae11c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401