Accepted scientific name:
Carex harfordii Mack. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex harfordii Mack.
Synonyms:
Carex montereyensis Mack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex montereyensis Mack.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: California; California
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aac58b3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401