Accepted scientific name:
Carex gmelinii Hook. & Arn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex gmelinii Hook. & Arn.
Synonyms:
Carex acrolepis Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex acrolepis Ledeb.
Carex laticuspis Franch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex laticuspis Franch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Russian Far East to Japan, Alaska to W. Canada
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aaca594-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401