Accepted scientific name:
Carex digitata L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex digitata L.
Synonyms:
Bitteria digitata (L.) Fedde & J.Schust. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bitteria digitata (L.) Fedde & J.Schust.
Carex digitata var. albida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex digitata var. albida
Carex digitata f. brevifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex digitata f. brevifolia
Carex digitata subsp. bulgarica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex digitata subsp. bulgarica
Carex digitata var. bulgarica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex digitata var. bulgarica
Carex digitata f. compactior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex digitata f. compactior
Carex digitata f. glabrescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex digitata f. glabrescens
Carex digitata var. hungarica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex digitata var. hungarica
Carex digitata var. intermedia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex digitata var. intermedia
Carex digitata subsp. piroskana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex digitata subsp. piroskana
Carex digitata f. robustior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex digitata f. robustior
Carex digitata f. speirostachys (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex digitata f. speirostachys
Carex ornithopoda subsp. bulgarica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ornithopoda subsp. bulgarica
Carex piroskana Nyár. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex piroskana Nyár.
Trasus digitatus (L.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trasus digitatus (L.) Gray
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Europe to Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aadc734-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401