Accepted scientific name:
Carex dianae Steud. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex dianae Steud.
Synonyms:
Carex aequabilis Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex aequabilis Boott
Carex dianae var. aequablis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex dianae var. aequablis
Carex longifolia Burch. ex Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex longifolia Burch. ex Hemsl.
Carex pedunculata Willd. ex Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pedunculata Willd. ex Roxb.
Carex praealta Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex praealta Boott
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: St. Helena
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aadcea7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401