Accepted scientific name:
Bletia roezlii Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bletia roezlii Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Bletia gracilis var. roezlii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bletia gracilis var. roezlii
Bletia papillifera Ames (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bletia papillifera Ames
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Bletia WCSP
Distribution: Mexico to C. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aade68c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401