Accepted scientific name:
Carex davalliana Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex davalliana Sm.
Synonyms:
Carex curvula Willd. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex curvula Willd. ex Kunth
Carex davalliana var. androgyna (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex davalliana var. androgyna
Carex davalliana subsp. sieberiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex davalliana subsp. sieberiana
Carex davalliana var. sieberiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex davalliana var. sieberiana
Carex davalliana f. sieberiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex davalliana f. sieberiana
Carex davalliana var. squarrosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex davalliana var. squarrosa
Carex davalliana var. surrecta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex davalliana var. surrecta
Carex dioica var. davalliana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex dioica var. davalliana
Carex dioicotrigona St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex dioicotrigona St.-Lag.
Carex leucorhiza Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leucorhiza Dulac
Carex recurvirostra Haller f. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex recurvirostra Haller f. ex Steud.
Carex reflexa Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex reflexa Gaudin
Carex scabra Hoppe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex scabra Hoppe
Carex sieberiana Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sieberiana Opiz
Carex villosa Franch. & Sav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex villosa Franch. & Sav.
Caricinella scabra (Hoppe) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caricinella scabra (Hoppe) St.-Lag.
Maukschia scabra (Hoppe) Heuff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maukschia scabra (Hoppe) Heuff.
Psyllophora davalliana (Sm.) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psyllophora davalliana (Sm.) Schur
Psyllophora sieberiana (Opiz) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psyllophora sieberiana (Opiz) Opiz
Vignea davalliana (Sm.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea davalliana (Sm.) Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Europe to Turkey
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aadfa9f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401