Accepted scientific name:
Carex curvula All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex curvula All.
Synonyms:
Caricina curvula (All.) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caricina curvula (All.) St.-Lag.
Cryptoglochin curvulus (All.) Heuff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cryptoglochin curvulus (All.) Heuff.
Kobresia curvula (All.) N.A.Ivanova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kobresia curvula (All.) N.A.Ivanova
Infraspecific taxon: Carex curvula subsp. curvula
Carex curvula subsp. rosae
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Mts. of Europe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aae0e99-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401