Accepted scientific name:
Carex cuprina (Sándor ex Heuff.) Nendtv. ex A.Kern. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex cuprina (Sándor ex Heuff.) Nendtv. ex A.Kern.
Synonyms:
Carex cuprina var. subcontigua (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex cuprina var. subcontigua
Carex lamprophysa Sam. ex Nordh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex lamprophysa Sam. ex Nordh.
Carex nemorosa Rebent. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex nemorosa Rebent.
Carex nemorosa var. cuprina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex nemorosa var. cuprina
Carex otrubae Podp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex otrubae Podp.
Carex otrubae f. bracteata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex otrubae f. bracteata
Carex otrubae f. interrupta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex otrubae f. interrupta
Carex otrubae var. subcontigua (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex otrubae var. subcontigua
Carex subvulpina Senay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex subvulpina Senay
Carex subvulpina var. subcontigua (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex subvulpina var. subcontigua
Carex vulpina f. bracteata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vulpina f. bracteata
Carex vulpina subsp. cuprina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vulpina subsp. cuprina
Carex vulpina f. interrupta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vulpina f. interrupta
Carex vulpina subsp. nemorosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vulpina subsp. nemorosa
Carex vulpina f. nemorosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vulpina f. nemorosa
Carex vulpina var. nemorosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vulpina var. nemorosa
Carex vulpina var. subcontigua (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vulpina var. subcontigua
Vignea cuprina (Sándor ex Heuff.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea cuprina (Sándor ex Heuff.) Soják
Vignea nemorosa (Gaudin) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea nemorosa (Gaudin) Rchb.
Vignea otrubae (Podp.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea otrubae (Podp.) Soják
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Macaronesia, Europe, Medit. to Pakistan and NW. China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aae1713-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401