Accepted scientific name:
Carex buxbaumii Wahlenb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex buxbaumii Wahlenb.
Synonyms:
Carex buxbaumii var. anticostensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex buxbaumii var. anticostensis
Carex buxbaumii var. claviformis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex buxbaumii var. claviformis
Carex buxbaumii f. dilutior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex buxbaumii f. dilutior
Carex buxbaumii f. mitis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex buxbaumii f. mitis
Carex buxbaumii f. oenipontana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex buxbaumii f. oenipontana
Carex buxbaumii f. pedunculata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex buxbaumii f. pedunculata
Carex buxbaumii var. sibirica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex buxbaumii var. sibirica
Carex buxbaumii var. submutica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex buxbaumii var. submutica
Carex buxbaumii var. subrigida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex buxbaumii var. subrigida
Carex buxbaumii subsp. subulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex buxbaumii subsp. subulata
Carex buxbaumii f. virescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex buxbaumii f. virescens
Carex holmiana Mack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex holmiana Mack.
Carex oligandra F.Muell. ex Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex oligandra F.Muell. ex Boott
Carex picea Franch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex picea Franch.
Carex polygama Schkuhr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex polygama Schkuhr
Carex polygama var. brevisquamosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex polygama var. brevisquamosa
Carex polygama var. confusa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex polygama var. confusa
Carex polygama subsp. subulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex polygama subsp. subulata
Carex pseudobuxbaumii M.Winkl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pseudobuxbaumii M.Winkl.
Carex subulata Schumach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex subulata Schumach.
Carex tubulata K.Schum. ex Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex tubulata K.Schum. ex Boott
Physiglochis buxbaumii (Wahlenb.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physiglochis buxbaumii (Wahlenb.) Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Temp. Northern Hemisphere
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aaeefe2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401