Accepted scientific name:
Carex appropinquata Schumach. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex appropinquata Schumach.
Synonyms:
Carex paniculata var. paradoxa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex paniculata var. paradoxa
Carex paradoxa Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex paradoxa Willd.
Carex paradoxa f. brachystachya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex paradoxa f. brachystachya
Carex paradoxa var. gracilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex paradoxa var. gracilis
Carex paradoxa f. sparsiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex paradoxa f. sparsiflora
Caricina paradoxa (Rchb.) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caricina paradoxa (Rchb.) St.-Lag.
Vignea appropinquata (Schumach.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea appropinquata (Schumach.) Soják
Vignea paradoxa Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea paradoxa Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Europe to Caucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aafd327-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401