Accepted scientific name:
Carex acutiformis Ehrh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex acutiformis Ehrh.
Synonyms:
Carex acutiformis var. abbreviata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex acutiformis var. abbreviata
Carex acutiformis f. depauperata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex acutiformis f. depauperata
Carex acutiformis f. gracilior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex acutiformis f. gracilior
Carex acutiformis var. kochiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex acutiformis var. kochiana
Carex acutiformis subsp. kochiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex acutiformis subsp. kochiana
Carex acutiformis f. maxima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex acutiformis f. maxima
Carex acutiformis f. minor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex acutiformis f. minor
Carex acutiformis f. spadicea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex acutiformis f. spadicea
Carex dubia Hosé (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex dubia Hosé
Carex intermedia Suter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex intermedia Suter
Carex kochiana DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex kochiana DC.
Carex olgae Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex olgae Regel
Carex paludosa Gooden. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex paludosa Gooden.
Carex paludosa var. brachylepis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex paludosa var. brachylepis
Carex paludosa var. brachystachys (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex paludosa var. brachystachys
Carex paludosa f. depauperata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex paludosa f. depauperata
Carex paludosa var. kochiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex paludosa var. kochiana
Carex paludosa subsp. kochiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex paludosa subsp. kochiana
Carex paludosa var. longiglumis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex paludosa var. longiglumis
Carex paludosa var. spadicea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex paludosa var. spadicea
Carex palustris J.F.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex palustris J.F.Gmel.
Carex rigens Thuill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex rigens Thuill.
Carex riparia Geners. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex riparia Geners.
Carex riparia var. acutiformis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex riparia var. acutiformis
Carex rufa Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex rufa Schrank
Carex scheuchzeri J.F.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex scheuchzeri J.F.Gmel.
Carex spadicea Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex spadicea Roth
Carex spadicea var. kochiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex spadicea var. kochiana
Carex spadicea f. maxima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex spadicea f. maxima
Edritria paludosa (Gooden.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edritria paludosa (Gooden.) Raf.
Trasus paludosus (Gooden.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trasus paludosus (Gooden.) Gray
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Europe, Medit. to Kashmir
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ab03130-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401