Accepted scientific name:
Capitularina involucrata (J.V.Suringar) J.Kern (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Capitularina involucrata (J.V.Suringar) J.Kern
Synonyms:
Capitularia foliata Uittien (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capitularia foliata Uittien
Capitularia foliata var. archboldii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capitularia foliata var. archboldii
Capitularia involucrata J.V.Suringar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capitularia involucrata J.V.Suringar
Chorizandra involucrata (J.V.Suringar) Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chorizandra involucrata (J.V.Suringar) Ridl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Capitularina WCSP
Distribution: New Guinea to Solomon Is.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ab04392-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401