You selected Callisia repens var. mandonii. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Synonyms:
Callisia repens var. ciliata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callisia repens var. ciliata
Callisia repens var. mandonii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callisia repens var. mandonii
Commelina hexandra var. mandonii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Commelina hexandra var. mandonii
Hapalanthus repens Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hapalanthus repens Jacq.
Spironema robbinsii C.Wright (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spironema robbinsii C.Wright
Tradescantia callisia Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia callisia Sw.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Commelinales CoL
Family Commelinaceae WCSP
Genus Callisia WCSP
Distribution: SE. Texas to Trop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ab09dd5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401