Accepted scientific name:
Caladenia orientalis (G.W.Carr) Hopper & A.P.Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caladenia orientalis (G.W.Carr) Hopper & A.P.Br.
Synonyms:
Arachnorchis orientalis (G.W.Carr) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arachnorchis orientalis (G.W.Carr) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Caladenia fragrantissima subsp. orientalis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caladenia fragrantissima subsp. orientalis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Caladenia WCSP
Distribution: Victoria; Victoria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ab2683f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401