Accepted scientific name:
Caladenia occidentalis Hopper & A.P.Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caladenia occidentalis Hopper & A.P.Br.
Synonyms:
Calonema occidentale (Hopper & A.P.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calonema occidentale (Hopper & A.P.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Calonemorchis occidentalis (Hopper & A.P.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calonemorchis occidentalis (Hopper & A.P.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Jonesiopsis occidentalis (Hopper & A.P.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jonesiopsis occidentalis (Hopper & A.P.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Caladenia WCSP
Distribution: SW. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ab2697d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401