Accepted scientific name:
Bischofia javanica Blume (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bischofia javanica Blume
Synonyms:
Andrachne apetala Roxb. ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andrachne apetala Roxb. ex Wall.
Andrachne trifoliata Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andrachne trifoliata Roxb.
Bischofia cummingiana Decne. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bischofia cummingiana Decne.
Bischofia javanica var. genuina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bischofia javanica var. genuina
Bischofia javanica var. lanceolata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bischofia javanica var. lanceolata
Bischofia javanica var. oblongifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bischofia javanica var. oblongifolia
Bischofia javanica var. toui (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bischofia javanica var. toui
Bischofia leptopoda Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bischofia leptopoda Müll.Arg.
Bischofia oblongifolia Decne. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bischofia oblongifolia Decne.
Bischofia roeperiana Decne. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bischofia roeperiana Decne.
Bischofia toui Decne. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bischofia toui Decne.
Bischofia trifoliata (Roxb.) Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bischofia trifoliata (Roxb.) Hook.
Microelus roeperianus (Decne.) Wight & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microelus roeperianus (Decne.) Wight & Arn.
Phyllanthus gymnanthus Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus gymnanthus Baill.
Stylodiscus trifoliatus (Roxb.) Benn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stylodiscus trifoliatus (Roxb.) Benn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Phyllanthaceae CoL
Genus Bischofia CoL
Distribution: Trop. & Subtrop. Asia to S. Pacific
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ab3a6f7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401