Accepted scientific name:
Bolboschoenus planiculmis (F.Schmidt) T.V.Egorova (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bolboschoenus planiculmis (F.Schmidt) T.V.Egorova
Synonyms:
Bolboschoenus koshewnikowii (Litv.) A.E.Kozhevn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bolboschoenus koshewnikowii (Litv.) A.E.Kozhevn.
Scirpus biconcavus Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus biconcavus Ohwi
Scirpus koshewnikowii Litv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus koshewnikowii Litv.
Scirpus maritimus var. distigmaticus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus maritimus var. distigmaticus
Scirpus planiculmis F.Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus planiculmis F.Schmidt
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Bolboschoenus WCSP
Distribution: Europe to Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ab4e4f7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401