Accepted scientific name:
Bolboschoenus nobilis (Ridl.) Goetgh. & D.A.Simpson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bolboschoenus nobilis (Ridl.) Goetgh. & D.A.Simpson
Synonyms:
Schoenoplectus nobilis (Ridl.) Lye (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenoplectus nobilis (Ridl.) Lye
Scirpus maritimus var. laeteflorens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus maritimus var. laeteflorens
Scirpus nobilis Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus nobilis Ridl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Bolboschoenus WCSP
Distribution: SW. Angola to Namibia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ab4e754-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401