Accepted scientific name:
Boesenbergia rubrolutea (Baker) Kuntze (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Boesenbergia rubrolutea (Baker) Kuntze
Synonyms:
Gastrochilus rubroluteus Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gastrochilus rubroluteus Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Zingiberales CoL
Family Zingiberaceae WCSP
Genus Boesenbergia WCSP
Distribution: Assam; Assam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ab50569-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401