Accepted scientific name:
Boesenbergia curtisii (Baker) Schltr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Boesenbergia curtisii (Baker) Schltr.
Synonyms:
Boesenbergia javanum (K.Schum.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boesenbergia javanum (K.Schum.) Schltr.
Gastrochilus acutus Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gastrochilus acutus Ridl.
Gastrochilus curtisii Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gastrochilus curtisii Baker
Gastrochilus javanum K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gastrochilus javanum K.Schum.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Zingiberales CoL
Family Zingiberaceae WCSP
Genus Boesenbergia WCSP
Distribution: Thailand to Pen. Malaysia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ab538ec-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401