Accepted scientific name:
Anthochortus graminifolius (Kunth) H.P.Linder (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthochortus graminifolius (Kunth) H.P.Linder
Synonyms:
Hypolaena foliosa Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolaena foliosa Mast.
Hypolaena graminifolia (Kunth) Pillans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolaena graminifolia (Kunth) Pillans
Mastersiella foliosa (Mast.) Gilg-Ben. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mastersiella foliosa (Mast.) Gilg-Ben.
Restio graminifolius Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Restio graminifolius Kunth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Restionaceae WCSP
Genus Anthochortus WCSP
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ab6c07a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401