Accepted scientific name:
Anathallis carnosifolia (C.Schweinf.) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anathallis carnosifolia (C.Schweinf.) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase
Synonyms:
Pleurothallis carnosifolia C.Schweinf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis carnosifolia C.Schweinf.
Specklinia carnosifolia (C.Schweinf.) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Specklinia carnosifolia (C.Schweinf.) Luer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Anathallis WCSP
Distribution: Peru (Cusco)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ab7c58d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401