Accepted scientific name:
Anathallis bleyensis (Pabst) F.Barros (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anathallis bleyensis (Pabst) F.Barros
Synonyms:
Pleurothallis bleyensis Pabst (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis bleyensis Pabst
Specklinia bleyensis (Pabst) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Specklinia bleyensis (Pabst) Luer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Anathallis WCSP
Distribution: Brazil (Paraná)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ab7c801-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401