Accepted scientific name:
Biarum fraasianum (Schott) Nyman (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Biarum fraasianum (Schott) Nyman
Synonyms:
Ischarum fraasianum Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ischarum fraasianum Schott
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Biarum WCSP
Distribution: SE. Greece
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ab7f48a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401