Accepted scientific name:
Alpinia vittata W.Bull (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alpinia vittata W.Bull
Synonyms:
Alpinia sanderae Sander (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alpinia sanderae Sander
Alpinia tricolor Sander (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alpinia tricolor Sander
Guillainia vittata (W.Bull) Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guillainia vittata (W.Bull) Ridl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Zingiberales CoL
Family Zingiberaceae WCSP
Genus Alpinia WCSP
Distribution: Bismarck Arch. to Solomon Is.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ab91a97-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401