Accepted scientific name:
Alpinia ludwigiana R.M.Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alpinia ludwigiana R.M.Sm.
Synonyms:
Alpinia blumei K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alpinia blumei K.Schum.
Hellenia bracteata Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hellenia bracteata Blume
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Zingiberales CoL
Family Zingiberaceae WCSP
Genus Alpinia WCSP
Distribution: Jawa; Jawa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ab9b553-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401