Accepted scientific name:
Alpinia kusshakuensis Hayata (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alpinia kusshakuensis Hayata
Synonyms:
Languas kusshakuensis (Hayata) Sasaki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Languas kusshakuensis (Hayata) Sasaki
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Zingiberales CoL
Family Zingiberaceae WCSP
Genus Alpinia WCSP
Distribution: N. Taiwan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ab9bf0b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401