Accepted scientific name:
Alpinia eremochlamys K.Schum. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alpinia eremochlamys K.Schum.
Synonyms:
Alpinia pectinata Ridl. ex Holttum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alpinia pectinata Ridl. ex Holttum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Zingiberales CoL
Family Zingiberaceae WCSP
Genus Alpinia WCSP
Distribution: N. Sulawesi
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ab9f83d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401