Accepted scientific name:
Alpinia copelandii Ridl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alpinia copelandii Ridl.
Synonyms:
Languas copelandii (Ridl.) Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Languas copelandii (Ridl.) Merr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Zingiberales CoL
Family Zingiberaceae WCSP
Genus Alpinia WCSP
Distribution: Philippines (Mindanao)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aba1039-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401