Accepted scientific name:
Alpinia capitellata Jack (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alpinia capitellata Jack
Synonyms:
Alpinia grandiceps Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alpinia grandiceps Ridl.
Languas capitellata (Jack) Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Languas capitellata (Jack) Merr.
Languas grandiceps (Ridl.) Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Languas grandiceps (Ridl.) Merr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Zingiberales CoL
Family Zingiberaceae WCSP
Genus Alpinia WCSP
Distribution: W. Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aba22d9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401