Accepted scientific name:
Aechmea mulfordii L.B.Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aechmea mulfordii L.B.Sm.
Synonyms:
Gravisia fosteriana L.B.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gravisia fosteriana L.B.Sm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Bromeliaceae WCSP
Genus Aechmea WCSP
Distribution: Brazil (Pernambuco, Bahia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d453e80-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401