Accepted scientific name:
Aechmea fuerstenbergii E.Morren & Wittm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aechmea fuerstenbergii E.Morren & Wittm.
Synonyms:
Streptocalyx fuerstenbergii (E.Morren & Wittm.) E.Morren (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streptocalyx fuerstenbergii (E.Morren & Wittm.) E.Morren
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Bromeliaceae WCSP
Genus Aechmea WCSP
Distribution: Peru to Bolivia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d48c045-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401