Accepted scientific name:
Aechmea cathcartii C.F.Reed & Read (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aechmea cathcartii C.F.Reed & Read
Synonyms:
Lamprococcus cathcartii (C.F.Reed & Read) L.B.Sm. & W.J.Kress (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamprococcus cathcartii (C.F.Reed & Read) L.B.Sm. & W.J.Kress
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Bromeliaceae WCSP
Genus Aechmea WCSP
Distribution: Venezuela (Miranda)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d4911fa-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401