Accepted scientific name:
Aechmea candida E.Morren ex Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aechmea candida E.Morren ex Baker
Synonyms:
Ortgiesia candida (E.Morren ex Baker) L.B.Sm. & W.J.Kress (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ortgiesia candida (E.Morren ex Baker) L.B.Sm. & W.J.Kress
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Bromeliaceae WCSP
Genus Aechmea WCSP
Distribution: E. & S. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d49193d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401