Accepted scientific name:
Actinocephalus polyanthus (Bong.) Sano (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Actinocephalus polyanthus (Bong.) Sano
Synonyms:
Dupatya polyantha (Bong.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dupatya polyantha (Bong.) Kuntze
Eriocaulon polyanthum Bong. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriocaulon polyanthum Bong.
Paepalanthus polyanthus (Bong.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paepalanthus polyanthus (Bong.) Kunth
Infraspecific taxon: Actinocephalus polyanthus var. bifrons
Actinocephalus polyanthus var. plumipes
Actinocephalus polyanthus var. polyanthus
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Eriocaulaceae WCSP
Genus Actinocephalus WCSP
Distribution: E. & S. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d49641a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401