Accepted scientific name:
Betula tianschanica Rupr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula tianschanica Rupr.
Synonyms:
Betula alatavica Musch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alatavica Musch.
Betula crassijulis Musch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula crassijulis Musch.
Betula pubescens var. songarica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pubescens var. songarica
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Betula CoL
Distribution: C. Asia to NW. China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d49c5cb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401