Accepted scientific name:
Acianthera pacayana (Schltr.) Solano & Soto Arenas (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acianthera pacayana (Schltr.) Solano & Soto Arenas
Synonyms:
Pleurothallis pacayana Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis pacayana Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Acianthera WCSP
Distribution: C. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d49cca6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401