Accepted scientific name:
Acianthera obscura (A.Rich. & Galeotti) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acianthera obscura (A.Rich. & Galeotti) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase
Synonyms:
Humboltia bilamellata (Rchb.f.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Humboltia bilamellata (Rchb.f.) Kuntze
Pleurothallis bilamellata Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis bilamellata Rchb.f.
Pleurothallis obscura A.Rich. & Galeotti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis obscura A.Rich. & Galeotti
Pleurothallis rufa Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis rufa Rolfe
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Acianthera WCSP
Distribution: Mexico (San Luis Potosí, Veracruz)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d49d88f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401