Accepted scientific name:
Betula szechuanica (C.K.Schneid.) C.-A.Jansson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula szechuanica (C.K.Schneid.) C.-A.Jansson
Synonyms:
Betula japonica var. szechuanica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula japonica var. szechuanica
Betula mandshurica var. szechuanica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula mandshurica var. szechuanica
Betula platyphylla var. szechuanica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula platyphylla var. szechuanica
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Betula CoL
Distribution: China (N. Yunnan, Sichuan, Gansu, Qinghai)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d4a1dfa-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401