Accepted scientific name:
Acianthera deserta (Luer & R.Vásquez) Luer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acianthera deserta (Luer & R.Vásquez) Luer
Synonyms:
Pleurothallis deserta Luer & R.Vásquez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis deserta Luer & R.Vásquez
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Acianthera WCSP
Distribution: Bolivia (Cochabamba)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d4a3c53-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401