Accepted scientific name:
Acianthera consatae (Luer & R.Vásquez) Luer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acianthera consatae (Luer & R.Vásquez) Luer
Synonyms:
Pleurothallis consatae Luer & R.Vásquez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis consatae Luer & R.Vásquez
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Acianthera WCSP
Distribution: Bolivia (La Paz)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d4a4984-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401