Accepted scientific name:
Acianthera biceps (Luer & Hirtz) Luer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acianthera biceps (Luer & Hirtz) Luer
Synonyms:
Pleurothallis biceps Luer & Hirtz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis biceps Luer & Hirtz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Acianthera WCSP
Distribution: Ecuador (Morona-Santiago)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d4a69bc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401