Accepted scientific name:
Gossia acmenoides (F.Muell.) N.Snow & Guymer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gossia acmenoides (F.Muell.) N.Snow & Guymer
Synonyms:
Austromyrtus acmenoides (F.Muell.) Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Austromyrtus acmenoides (F.Muell.) Burret
Austromyrtus acutiuscula Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Austromyrtus acutiuscula Burret
Myrtus acmenoides F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus acmenoides F.Muell.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Gossia CoL
Distribution: CE. Queensland to CE. New South Wales
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 08-Feb-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d4b3024-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401