Accepted scientific name:
Galium glaucum subsp. murcicum (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium glaucum subsp. murcicum
Synonyms:
Asperula galioides Bourg. ex Willk. & Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula galioides Bourg. ex Willk. & Lange
Galium murcicum Boiss. & Reut. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium murcicum Boiss. & Reut.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Galium CoL
Species Galium glaucum CoL
Distribution: SE. Spain
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 20-Jan-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f69c126-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401