Accepted scientific name:
Betula procurva subsp. schugnanica (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula procurva subsp. schugnanica
Synonyms:
Betula alba var. schugnanica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alba var. schugnanica
Betula schugnanica (B.Fedtsch.) Litv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula schugnanica (B.Fedtsch.) Litv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Betula CoL
Species Betula procurva CoL
Distribution: C. Asia (Pamir Mts.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f69f77e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401